Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Thomas Worthington Alumni and Friends
Teachers and Staff 1970-2002
Home
TWHS Distinguished Alumni
30-Year Alumni Club
About This Site
Our Sponsors
Teachers!
In Memory Of...
Message Forum/Guest Book
Linworth
Class of '03
Class of '00
Class of '99
Class of '98
Class of '95
Class of '95
Class of '94
Class of '90
Class of '89
Class of '85
Class of '86
Class of '83
Class of '82
Class of '81
Class of '80
Class of '79
Class of '78
Class of '77
Class of '76
Class of '74
Class of '73
Class of '72
Class of '70
Class of '60
Class of '59
Class of '57
Class of '55
Class of '53
Class of '52
Class of '51

If you see any information below that is missing or incomplete, please e-mail me and I'll try to update it as soon as possible.

First Name

M/I

Last Name

Year

WHS

TWHS

WKHS

Department

Title

Jean

 

Abbot

1981/82 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Roberta

 

Adams

1969/70

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Jennifer

 

Adesso

2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

June

 

Agnew

1975/76 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Library, Student Services

Librarian, Aide

Rochelle

 

Alexander

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

English

Teacher

Drucilla

 

Alexander

1970/71 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Kathy

 

Allen

1989/90

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Chris

 

Allen

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Rex

 

Allison

1990/91 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Jobs for Grads

Jobs for Grads

Joanne

 

Allsop

1979/80 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Gretchen

 

Altemonte

1981/82 - 1982/83

X

   

Vocational/Special Ed

Teacher

Doug

 

Althauser

1980/81

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

M

 

Amenomoni

1995/96

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Elizabeth

 

Ammerman

1972/73 - 1977/78

X

   

Guidance

???

Carol

 

Anderson

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Don

 

Andrews

1969/70 - 1991/92

X

X

X

Science

Teacher

Monica

 

Andryc

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Applied Academis

Teacher

Lynn

 

Apple

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Sterling

 

Apthorp

1969/70 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Mathematics, Administration

Teacher, Asst. Principal

Navy

 

Aquila

1985/86 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Edward

J.

Arent

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Barbara

 

Armitage

1977/78 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Stan

 

Arsenault

1984/85

X

   

Maintenance

Maintenance Supervisor

W.L.

 

Ashley

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Art

Teacher

Linda

 

Ashley

1971/72

X

   

English

Reading Teacher

Nancy

 

Augsburger

1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Academic Assistant

Mary Lou

 

Bach

1969/70 - 1977/78

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Michelle

 

Backes

1998/99

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Daniel

 

Badea

2000/01

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Judy

 

Baker

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Library

Media Aide

Gerald

 

Baker

1971/72 - 1989/90

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Cathy

 

Baker

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

ACE Unit

Joan

 

Baker

1979/80

X

   

Bookroom

Aide

Robert

 

Ballinger

1975/76 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Foreign Language, English

Teacher

Christine

 

Banks

1985/86 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Jean

 

Barbour

1975/76

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Shelly

 

Barger

1983/84

X

   

Mathematics

Computer Lab Aide

Betty

 

Bashaw

1984/85

X

   

Secretary

Principal's secretary

Tom

 

Basseti

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Richard

W.

Bates

1986/87 - 1990/91

X

 

X

Administration

Assistant Principal

Barbara

 

Bauer

1975/76 - 1989/90

X

   

Business

Teacher

W.E.

 

Bauer

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Business

Teacher

Eric

 

Bauman

1991/92 - 1995/96

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Henretta

 

Baussler

1979/80

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Scott

 

Baxter

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Student Services

Jane

 

Baxter

1977/78 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Mathematics

Teacher

Harvey

 

Beahm

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Chris

 

Bean

1987/88

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian Supervisor

Nancy

 

Beattie

1983/84 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Roger

 

Beck

1986/87 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Cindy

 

Beckley

1996/97 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Morris

 

Beeghley

1984/85 - 1985/86

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Sally

 

Begin

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Tracy

 

Behrend

1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Kay

 

Bejarano(Elder)

1987/88 - 1988/89

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

William

W.

Belisle

1982/83 - 1983/84

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Bill

 

Bellal

1979/80

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

B.

 

Bellar

1971/72

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Juan

 

Benalcazar

1971/72 - 1987/88

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Kay

 

Bender

1979/80

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

J

 

Bender

1996/97

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Corky

 

Benner

1969/70 - 1983/84

X

   

Secretary

Student Center, Kilbourne Secretary

Marjorie

 

Bennett

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Science

Teacher

Sarah

 

Berk

1974/75

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Gladys

 

Berry

1969/70 - 1982/83

X

   

Guidance

Secretary, Registar

George

 

Bester

1981/82 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Head Custodian, Main Campus

Brendan

 

Bey

1981/82 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Carol

 

Bilacic

1988/89 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

DH

William

 

Billinghurst

1969/70 - 1973/74

X

   

English

Teacher

Al

 

Bindman

1984/85 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Ann

 

Bingham

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Art

Teacher

Lora

 

Bishop

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Mindy

 

Bixel

1999/00

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Barbara

 

Black

1983/84 - 1992/93

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Claire

 

Black

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Patricia

 

Blackburn

1969/70

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

????

Janet

 

Blair

1971/72

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Tom

 

Blake

1995/96 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Applied Academics

Teacher

Audrey

 

Bland

1973/74 - 1975/76

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Crystal

 

Blanton

1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Chrystal

 

Blanton

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Natatorium

Walter

 

Blume

1972/73 - 1979/80

X

   

Central Office Administration

Business Manager

Mildred

 

Bobrovnikoff

1969/70

X

   

English

Teacher

Glenn

S.

Bohmer

1969/70 - 1976/77

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

James

E.

Bolinger

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher

Michael

D.

Bondoc

1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher

Jan

 

Boomershine

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Library

Media Assistant

Tom

 

Bossetti

1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

D

 

Bowers

1996/97

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Kathy

 

Boyles

1975/76

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Art

 

Bradley

1984/85

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodial Supervisor

Tony

 

Brake

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Nancy

 

Brightman

1974/75 - 1982/83

X

   

Business

Teacher

Martha

 

Brinkman

1976/77

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Ann

 

Brockman

1980/81

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

S

 

Brooks

1994/95

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

???

Marilyn

 

Brough

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Kevin

 

Brown

1983/84

X

   

Drivers Education

Drivers Education

Jennifer

 

Brown

1986/89

X

   

Driver/Educational Aide

Bus Driver/Monitor

Rex

 

Brown

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Lunchroom

Ruth

 

Brown

1983/86

X

   

Science

Lab Aide

Bryan

 

Brown

1986/87 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Valetta Jane

 

Brown

1989/90 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Linda

 

Brown

1987/88

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

M.C.

 

Brune

1969/70 - 1973/74

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Brenda

 

Buchanan

1977/78

X

   

English

Teacher

Kate

 

Buchholz

1981/82 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Marguerite

 

Buck

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Douglas

 

Buckley

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Jill

 

Buell

1976/77 - 1982/83

X

   

Computer Assistant

Aide

Sue Ann

 

Bugansky

1973/74 - 1975/76

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Linda

 

Bukky

1991/92 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Student Services

Paul

 

Bukky

1983/84 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Social Studies, Vocational

Teacher

Barb

 

Burk

1981/82 - 1997/98

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Attendance

Scott

 

Burleson

1976/77

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Jackie

 

Burns

1981/82 - 1986/87

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide, Attendance Monitor

Tim

 

Burns

1984/85

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Computer Aide

Charles

R

Burns

1969/70

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Beth

 

Burrier-Bradstreet

1997/98

 

X

 

Music

Teacher

Ursula

 

Busch

1993/94

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

???

Mary Lou

 

Bush

1987/88 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

PPT/Intervention Team

F. Duane

 

Butler

1969/70 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Mathematics, Alternative Program

Teacher

John

 

Butterfield

1974/75 - 1978/79

X

   

Central Office Administration

Asst. to Superintendant

Susan

 

Byer

1988/89 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Kelly

 

Cable

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Merrlyn

 

Cahill

1983/84 - 1990/91

X

   

English

Teacher

Sharon

 

Callaaros

1990/91

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Eileen

 

Calvey

1992/93 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Nell

 

Campbell

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Resource

Grace

 

Campbell

1982/83 - 1989/90

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Judy

 

Campbell

1984/85 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Tutor

Tutor

Steve

 

Cannon

1976/77

X

   

Art

Teacher

D

 

Cardanas

1997/98

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Roberta

 

Carey

1969/70

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Pat

 

Carey

1977/78 - 1980/81

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

George

 

Carney

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Central Office Administration

Superintendent

Joanne

 

Carpenter

1996/97 - 1997/98

 

X

 

English

Academic Assistant

Marie

 

Caruso

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

ISS

George

 

Caruso

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

SBH

David

P.

Cavanaugh

1970/71 - 1980/81

X

   

Administration

Principal

Marsha

 

Cavanaugh

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Tim

 

Cave

1995/96

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Aurel

G.

Cazan

1969/70

X

   

English

Teacher

T.K.

 

Cellar

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Guidance

Counselor

Jean

 

Cellar

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Food Service

Cook, Manager

Randy

 

Chadwell

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Nell

 

Chapman

1988/89 - 1991/92

 

X

X

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Resource Room

Debra

 

Chapman

1985/86 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Robin

 

Charles

1987/88 - 1993/94

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Nancy

 

Charlton

1982/83 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Ron

 

Charlton

2001/02

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Helen

 

Charlton

1969/70 - 1973/74

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Melody

 

Childers

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Secretary

Secretary, Linworth

Roberta

 

Chrisman

1972/73 - 1985/86

X

   

Music

Teacher

Matt

 

Chrispin

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Academic Assistant

Sharon

S.

Clemans

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

   

Business

Teacher

Richard

 

Cleveland

1991/92

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Randy

 

Clinger

1993/94 - 1994/95

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

???

Larry

 

Close

1970/71 - 1990/91

X

   

Science

Teacher

Mary

 

Coe

1971/72

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Diane

 

Coffman

1981/82 - 1983/84

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Tutor

Al

 

Colon

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Robert

L.

Colvin

1982/83

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Joan

 

Commons

1981/82

X

   

Tutor

Tutor

Jodie

 

Condren

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Sheri

 

Conn

2000/01

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Alice

 

Connor

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

English

Teacher

Mary(Beth)

E.

Conway

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Susan

 

Coppess

1971/72

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Ruth

 

Coulter

1969/70 - 1980/81

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Eileen

 

Covell

1989/90

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Kim

 

Covell-Sewel/Mauer

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Madonna

 

Cowell

1969/70

X

   

Food Service

Cook, East Cafeteria

Ruth

 

Cowgill

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Andy

 

Cox

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Frank

 

Cozze

1969/70 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Randy

 

Creviston

1997/98 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Social Studies

Academic Assitstant, Teacher

Jacque

 

Cross

1974/75 - 1982/83

X

   

Art, Administration

Teacher, Asst. Principal

Virginia

 

Crowley

1984/85 - 1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Interdisciplinary Studies

Barbara

 

Cuckler

1979/80 - 1998/99

X

X

 

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Beth

 

Cullinan

1984/85 - 1985/86

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Lorraine

 

Curtin

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Rose

 

Daiga

1992/93 -2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Jocelyn

 

Damadora

1999/00

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Mary

 

Damsel

1978/79 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

William

 

Damsel

1978/79 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jon

 

Daup

1979/80 - 1986/87

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Donna

 

Davis

1973/74 - 1976/77

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Carol

 

Davis

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides, Secretary

Aide, Secretary

Jo Dee

 

Davis

1984/85 - 1990/91

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Jan

 

Davis

1982/83 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Helen

 

Davis

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

Nurse

Nurse, Kilbourne

Ann

 

Davis

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Julie

 

Davis

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Guidance

Counselor

Mike

 

Davis

1985/86

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Donna

 

Dawson

1984/85 - 1994/95

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

David

L.

Dayton

1969/70

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jane

 

DeBoer(Brown)

1982/83 - 1992/93

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Warren

 

Decker

1976/77 - 1987/88

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Norma

 

Dellinger

1989/90 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Nancy

 

Demarchi

1991/92 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Brenda

 

Demo-Kearns

1985/86 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Art

Teacher

Patricia

 

Demy

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Psychologist

Michelle

 

Denison

1998/99

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Ellen

 

Denkewalter

1971/72 - 1980/81

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Hershel

 

Denner

1974/75 - 1977/78

X

   

Music

Teacher

Bruce

 

Denton

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Special Education

???

Dave

 

Devine

1988/89 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Justin

 

DeWolfe

2000/01

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Cheryl

 

Dickson

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathmatics

Academic Assistant

Greg

 

Diffendal

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Business

Teacher

Judy

 

Dillon

1979/80 - 1996/97

X

X

 

Guidance

Secretary

Melanie

 

Dirck

2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Pat

 

Ditmars

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Cindy

 

Dixon

1992/93

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Jennifer

 

Dominach

1996/97 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Library

Library Assistant

Eric

 

Doolittle

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Doug

 

Dosky

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Phyllis

 

Dreiman

1990/91 - 1992/93

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Marion

 

Driehorst

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Business

Teacher

Winifred

 

Drumm

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Lori

 

Dubetz

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Penelope

 

Duffey

1972/73 - 1975/76

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Betty

 

Dunstan

1983/84

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Kathy

 

Durham

1985/86 - 1987/88

X

   

Secretary

Secretary, West Unit

Jodi

 

Eaton

1999/00

 

X

 

English

???

Betty

 

Eberle

1972/73 - 1990/91

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Patricia

 

Eblin

1981/82 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Pam

 

Ebun

1979/80

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Arlene

 

Eck

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

English

Teacher

Coleen

 

Edwards

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

???

Mel

 

Effron

1969/70 - 1986/87

X

   

Industrial Arts, Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

M

 

Eicher

1996/97

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Melanie

 

Eierk

2000/01

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Les

 

Eisenhart

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Kay

 

Elder

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Languagae

Teacher

Carmelita

 

Elder

1989/90 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Judy

 

Elgin

1981/82 - 1982/83

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Pat

 

Elien

1985/86

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Jennifer

 

Elin

1975/76 - 2001/02

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Marilyn

 

Ellis

1969/70

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Mark

 

Ellwood

1978/79 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Carol

 

Emery

1977/78

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Bruce

 

Emery

1976/77 - 1978/79

X

   

Central Office Administration

Director of Elementary

Tina

 

Esquinas

1992/93 - 1995/96

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Gayle

 

Esterley

1972/73

X

   

English

Teacher

Clyde

 

Evans

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Linda

 

Evans

1995/96 - 1997/98

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Audrey

 

Evans

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Library

Librarian

Phillip

 

Everett

1969/70

X

   

Administration

Asst. Principal

Dale

 

Everett

1969/70

X

   

Science

Lab Assistant

Rejeana

 

Everhart

1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Connie

 

Fais

1986/87 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Mike

 

Faler

1981/82

X

   

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Ana

 

Farach

1982/83 - 1985/86

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Mary Jane

 

Feather

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Sheral

L.

Ferguson

1984/85 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Academic Assistant, Teacher

Sara

 

Ferrar

1983/84 - 1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

SBH Aide

Sandy

 

Ferris

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Student Services

Cheryl

 

Ferry

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Secretary

Receptionist

Mary

 

Feusner

1969/70 - 1980/81

X

   

English

Teacher

Joan

 

Finger

1980/81

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Betty

 

Finocchi

1979/80 - 1985/86

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Janet

 

Fish

1990/91 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Michael

 

Fitsko

1975/76 - 1978/79

X

   

Social Studies, Administration

Teacher,Dean

Margaret

 

Fledderjohann

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Academic Assistant

Delores

 

Florence

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

W.

 

Fluellen

1971/72

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Ray

 

Foeller

1984/85

X

   

Maintenance

Maintenance

Dave

 

Fox

1979/80

X

   

Custodial Sercices

Custodian, Main Campus

Maryedna

 

Fox

1984/85 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Karen

 

Frank

1973/74 - 1986/87

X

   

Social Studies, English

Teacher

Karon

 

Frank(Gates)

1971/72 - 1991/92

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Carolee

 

Franklin

2000/01

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Frances

 

Fresh

1979/80

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Patti

 

Frissora

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Lillian

 

Frissora(Messenheimer)

1970/71 - 1999/00

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

John

 

Fryar

1983/84 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Music

Teacher

Amy

 

Fujimoto

1970/71

X

   

English

Teacher

Kathy

 

Fulks

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Aide

Allen

 

Fuller

1978/79 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Jack

 

Gabriel

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Pam

 

Gaible

1987/88

X

   

Natatorium

Natatorium

Bob

 

Galasso

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

M

 

Gallagher

1997/98

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Glenn

 

Gardner

1973/74 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Science, Mathematics

Teacher

Jan

 

Gardner

1995/96

 

X

 

Special Education

???

Carol

 

Garrison

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Larry

 

Gay

1974/75 - 2001/02

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher, Linworth

Chase

 

Gebearty

1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Edgar

 

Gehm

1972/73 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Sandrine

 

Geissler

1989/90 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Brian

 

Geniusz

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Rosemary

 

Gentil

1987/88

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

SBH Aide

Pamela

 

Gerbeth(Scott)

1983/84 - 1990/91

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Tom

 

Gerhardt

1986/87 - 1990/91

X

   

Administration

Dean

Cheryl

 

Gerst

1991/92

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Cheryl

 

Geyer

1979/80 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Vocational &Special Ed., Guidance

Teacher, Counselor

Molly

 

Giaconia

1999/00

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Ronna

 

Gibson

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Supplemental Services Teacher

Julie

 

Gloeckner

1982/83 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Mary Lou

 

Goddard

1991/92

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Janis

 

Godwin

1971/72 - 1975/76

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Aurelia

 

Gonzalez

1969/70

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Coleen

 

Goodfellow

1998/99

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

James

 

Gooding

1970/71 - 1985/86

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.,Admin.

Teacher, Dean, Asst. Principal

Jean Clare

 

Goohm

1971/72

X

   

Foreign Language, Art

Teacher

Roger

 

Graber

1969/70 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Business

Teacher

Theresa

 

Grant

1983/84

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

L/D Tutor

Beverly

 

Graves

1974/75 - 1990/91

X

   

English

Teacher

Vivian

 

Greci

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Max

 

Griffith

1980/81

X

   

English

Teacher

Clarence

 

Griffith

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Colleen

 

Grube

1982/83 - 1984/85

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Carolyn

 

Gruber

1982/83 - 1984/85

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Celeste

 

Guglielmi

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Lunchroom

Noel

 

Guitry

1969/70 - 1999/00

X

X

 

Science

Teacher

Stephen

 

Gussler

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Jane

 

Gutin(Murphy)

1978/79 - 1985/86

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Gerald

 

Haas

1969/70 - 1991/92

X

 

X

Mathematics

Teacher, Math Coordinator

Nicholas

 

Hainen

1969/70 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Science

Teacher

June

 

Hall

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Willard

 

Hall

1972/73

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

S

 

Hall

1972/73

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Jenny

 

Hallett

1991/92

 

X

 

Secretary

Receptionist

Ian

 

Hamilton

1984/85 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Marilyn

 

Hamilton

1989/90 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

John

 

Hammill

1969/70 - 1999/00

X

X

 

Driver Education, Social Studies, Parking

Teacher

Joel

 

Haney

1969/70 - 1986/87

X

   

Music

Teacher

Beth

 

Haney

1977/78 - 1998/99

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Mrs.

 

Haney

1973/74

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Florence

 

Hanket

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Pat

 

Hard

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Food Service

Cook, West Cafeteria

Abigail

 

Harding

1987/88 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Kristin

 

Harkins

2000/01

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Jane

 

Harkness(DeBrosse)

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Julie

 

Harmony

1985/86 - 1988/89

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Mary

 

Harper

1979/80 - 1989/90

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Liane

 

Hartsook

1992/93 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Tim

 

Hartzler

1973/74 - 1980/81

X

   

English, Alternative Program

Teacher

Wayne

 

Harvey

1974/75 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English, Director of Alternative Program

Teacher

Christopher

 

Hasebrook

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

English

Teacher

Troy

 

Hatfield

1982/83 - 1987/88

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Kilbourne

Orpha

 

Headley

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Becky

 

Heaps

1969/70 - 1970/72

X

   

English

Teacher

Kenneth

 

Heaps

1969/70 - 1985/86

X

   

Health, English

Teacher

Pam

 

Hecker(Galipault)

1971/72 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Social Studies, Guidance

Teacher,Counselor

Betty

 

Heffley

1971/72 - 1981/82

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Patricia

A.

Hefner

1971/72

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Jennifer

 

Hegerty

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Home Economics

Teacher

Marcy

 

Heimerl

1976/77 - 1979/80

X

   

English

Teacher

Hap

 

Helfrich

1984/85 - 1987/88

X

   

Athletic Trainer

Athletic Trainer

Barb

 

Henshaw

1984/85

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Margaret

 

Hermann

1983/84

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

L/D Tutor

Peggy

 

Herrmann

1981/82 - 1983/84

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

???

Lynn

 

Hertrick

1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Brooke

 

Hess

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

David

 

Hiatt

1972/73 - 1978/79

X

   

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Robert

 

Hill

1971/72 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher

Al

 

Hill

1970/71

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Jerelyn

 

Hindman

1983/84 - 1990/91

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Rudy

 

Hitzemann

1969/70 - 1984/85

X

   

Driver Education, Industrial Arts

Teacher

Yvonne

 

Hoch

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Teacher

Cheryl

 

Hockman

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

John

 

Hoeffler

1969/70 - 1984/85

X

   

English, Administration

Teacher, Asst. Principal, Principal

Judith

 

Hoersten(Galasso)

1988/89 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Pam

 

Holbrook

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Secretary

Scretary

David

 

Holl

1969/70 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Miriam

 

Holmes

1973/74 - 1975/76

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Nancy

 

Hook

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Linda

 

Hopper

1976/77 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Secretary

Secretary

Bronwynn

 

Hopton

1973/74 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Betty

 

Hoskins

1971/72 - 1985/86

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Elaine

 

Hostetler

1985/86

X

   

Secretary

Principal's Secretary

A. Elaine

 

Hottenroth

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

English, Administration

Teacher, Activities Director

Robin

 

Householder

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jeannette

 

Houser

1979/80 - 1989/90

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus, Kilbourne

C. David

 

Howell

1976/77 - 1984/85

X

   

Administration

Athletic Director

Karen

 

Howell

1969/70 - 1989/90

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Suzanne

 

Hoyt

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Betty

 

Hubbard

1974/75

X

   

English

Teacher

Bona

 

Huffman

1969/70

X

   

Secretary

Aide, Student Center

Gilbert

 

Hughes

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Cynthia

 

Hummel

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Floyd

 

Hunt

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Maintenance

Building Maintenance

Mrs.

 

Hursh

1974/75 - 1976/77

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Goldie

 

Hushower

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, West Cafeteria

Larry

 

Hutchison

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Mark

 

Hutsko

1987/88 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Music

Teacher, Activities Director

Steve

 

Huzicko

1977/78 - 1978/79

X

   

Central Office Administration

Treasurer

Don

 

Hyatt

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

Science

Teacher

James

 

Immelt

1969/70 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher

Pamela

 

Ingram(Reeb)

1973/74 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Latin

Amy

 

Inzetta

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Nurse

Nurse

Kim

 

Ison

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Special Education

Job Placement Coach

Ed

 

Jacobs

1977/78 - 1982/83

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Head, Main Campus

Mary Lynn

 

Jacobson

1983/84 - 2000/01

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Debra

 

Jaeger

1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Aruna

 

Jagtiani

1984/85 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Jayne

H.

James

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

English

Teacher

Don

 

Jarvis

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

District Supervisor

Louise

 

Jeffers

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Ryan

 

Jenkins

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics, Dean

Teacher

Richard

 

Jewett

1991/92

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Linda

 

Johnson

1979/80 - 1980/81

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Donna

 

Johnson

1991/92 - 1992/93

 

X

 

Social Studies

Academic Assistant

Kevin

 

Johnson

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Administration

Intervention Team Leader

Roger

 

Johnson

1972/73 - 1990/91

X

 

X

English

Teacher, Kilbourne, Linworth

Zavaan

 

Johnson

1988/89

X

   

English

Teacher

Ed

 

Johnson

1985/86

X

   

Parking Attendant

Parking Attendant

George

 

Johnson

1981/82 - 1983/84

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Wellington

 

Jones

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

S

 

Jones

1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Jay

 

Juliussen

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Larry

 

Jumper

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Melanie

 

Justice

1992/93 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Thomas

 

Kaczmarek

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Academic Assistant, Teacher

Sean

 

Kaiser

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Tom

 

Karans

2000/01

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Diane

 

Karlovec

1970/71 - 1973/74

X

   

Social Studies, English

Teacher

Tom

 

Karns

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Administration, Industrial Arts/Tech

Dean, Teacher

Jane

 

Karras

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Carol

 

Kavanauagh

1970/71

X

   

English, Social Studies

Teacher

Melinda

O.

Kay

1986/87 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Art

Teacher

Arlene

 

Keeling

1981/82 - 1982/83

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

???

Michelle

 

Keeney

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Marsha

 

Keith(Metcalf)

1980/81 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Carol

J.

Kelly

1983/84 - 1987/88

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Pamela

 

Kelly

1987/88

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Birgritta

 

Ker

1971/72 - 2000/01

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

James

 

Keyhoe

1973/74 - 1986/87

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Larry

 

Kincaid

1971/72 - 1990/91

X

   

Mathematics, Industrial Arts

Teacher

Betty

 

Kincaid

1975/76 - 2001/02

X

   

English

Teacher

Carol

 

King

1991/92 - 2000/01

 

X

 

Guidance

Secretary

Perry

 

King

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Ken

 

Kirk

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Katherine

 

Kitts

1998/99 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Larry

 

Klabunde

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Music

Teacher

Pat

 

Klemann

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

DH Teacher

Jim

 

Klotz

1988/89 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Dennis

 

Klug

1970/71

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Susan

 

Knauer

1984/85 - 1987/88

X

   

Secretary

Kilbourne Secretary

Nicole

 

Knezda(Smith)

1973/74 - 2001/02

X

   

Art

Teacher

Genevieve

 

Knouff

1969/70 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Nurse

Nurse, Main Campus

Brian

 

Knutson

1985/86 - 1987/88

X

   

Administration

Principal

Karen

 

Kochheiser

1991/92 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Lou

 

Koloze

1969/70

X

   

Administration

Principal

Jim

 

Konzen

1975/76 - 1983/84

X

   

Music

Teacher

Ronald

 

Koval

1983/84 - 1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

L/D Tutor

Dorothy

 

Kraus

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Marjori

 

Krebs

1985/86 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Mary

 

Kregenow

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Guidance

Registrar

Darlene

 

Kreiser

1981/82

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Richard

 

Kreyer

1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Linda

 

Krieger

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Library

Librarian

Todd

 

Kuyper

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

 

X

Art

Teacher

Barbara

 

Laird(Hill)

1979/80 - 1990/91

X

   

Administration

Teacher/Director, Linworth

Carol

 

Lake

1991/92 - 1992/93

 

X

 

Science

Academic Assistant

Edward

 

Lakey

1978/79

X

   

Central Office Administration

Superintendant

Johann

 

Lambert

1969/70

X

   

Library

Librarian

Nancy

 

Landies

1976/77

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Pat

 

Landnerr

1986/87

X

   

???

???

Roland

 

Lane

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Earl

 

Lane

1969/70 - 1979/80

X

   

Central Office Administration

Asst. Superintendent

Rosemary

 

Lange

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Attendance Monitor

Ingrid

 

Langer

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

X

Foreign Language

Teacher

Cynthia

 

Langguth

1970/71 - 1975/76

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Norm

 

Latorre

1993/94

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

???

Terrell

 

LaTour

1981/82

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Edward

 

Laughbaum

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Jerri

 

Lawrence

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

English

Teacher

G

 

Lee

1994/95

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Rosemary

 

Lee

1976/77 - 1977/78

X

   

Library

Aide

Eric

 

Lehman

1972/73

X

   

Art

Teacher

Penny

 

Lengyel

1982/83 - 1983/84

X

   

Library

Media Specialist

Ellizabeth

 

Leonard(Sweet)

1984/85 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Martha

 

Lewis

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, East Cafeteria

Barbara

 

Lewis

1989/90 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Barbara

 

Ley

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Business

Teacher

Terry

 

Lichtenberg

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Administration, Vocational & Special Ed.

Dean, Teacher

Kim

 

Line

1988/89 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Herb

 

Linzell

1969/70 - 1986/87

X

   

Science

Teacher

Betty

 

Lishka

1972/73 - 1977/78

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

David

W.

Litt

1982/83 - 1983/84

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Athletic Trainer

Rich

 

Littell

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Administration

Assistant Principal

Roch

 

Litteral

1979/80 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Clarence

 

Locklayer

1991/92

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Arthur

E.

Lomax

1971/72

X

   

Administration

Kilbourne Principal

Donna

 

Loney

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Maureen

 

Looker

1981/82 - 1990/91

X

   

Library

Audio/Visual, Teacher Resource Aide

Marjorie

 

Loory

1973/74 - 1975/76

X

   

English

Teacher

Barbara

 

Louk

1979/80 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Eileen

 

Lovell

1987/88

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Marcia

 

Loveman

1969/70

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Marcia

 

Loveman

1970/71

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

J

 

Lower

1994/95

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Frank

 

Lowery

1969/70 - 1976/77

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Richard

 

Luft

1981/82 - 1983/84

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Ingrid

 

Lukas

1981/82

X

   

English

Teacher

Brian

 

Luthy

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Sean

 

Luzader

1997/98 - 2000/01

 

X

 

Business

Teacher

Dennis

 

Lyberger

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Lillian

 

Macer

1970/71 - 1984/85

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

James

 

Mackin

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Marilyn

 

Maddox

1985/86 - 1989/90

X

   

Nurse, Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Nurse, Aide

Jeff

 

Maddox

1998/99 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Administration

Dean

Dotti

 

Magley

1978/79 - 1990/91

X

   

Secretary

Secretary, Linworth

Mark

 

Maley

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Phyllis

 

Malo

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Alena

 

Mankovecky

1986/87 - 1990/91

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, German, Russian

Patrick

 

Mannion

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Richard

 

Mansfield

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Beverly

 

Manzione

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Sylvia

 

Marantz

1973/74 - 1981/82

X

   

Library

???

Rita

 

Marker

1977/78 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Dorothy

 

Marks

1969/70 - 1980/81

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Marie

 

Marrocco

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Student Services

S.

 

Marsh

1971/72

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Sharon

 

Marshall

1987/88 - 1990/91

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Work Study Coord.

Mary

 

Martin

1978/79 - 1979/80

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Casimiro

 

Martinez

1986/87

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Diane

 

Mattox

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Guidance

School Psychologist

Elmer

 

Mauer

1984/85

X

   

Maintenance

Maintenance

Jan

 

Maurer

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

OWE

Jean(Alice)

 

Mayer

1970/71 - 1974/75

X

   

Library

Kilbourne Librarian

Dona

 

McAllister

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

June

 

McBrayer

1984/85 - 1987/88

X

   

Tutor

Tutor

Robert

 

McBurney

1969/70 - 1983/84

X

   

Science

Teacher, Department Coordinator

Martha

 

McBurney

1969/70 - 1986/87

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Cecilia

 

McCabe

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Leslie

 

McCall

1980/81 - 1982/83

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher, Kilbourne

Mike

 

McCambridge

1972/73 - 1973/74

X

   

English

Teacher

Marty

 

McClain

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Administration

Assistant Athletic Director

Peggy

 

McCloskey (Armstrong)

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Robert

 

McCollins

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Director of Counselors

June

 

McComis

1988/89 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Harold

C.

McCord

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Central Office Administration

Superintendent

Mark

 

McCort

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Neoma

 

McCutcheon

1981/82

X

   

Tutor

Tutor

Louise

 

McDonald

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

 

X

English

Teacher

James

 

McElligott

1988/89 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Administration

Asst. Principal

Dale

 

McGalliard

1991/92

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Mirta

 

McGlone

1989/90 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Beth

 

McInnerney

1993/94 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Jeffrey

 

McIntosh

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Hal

 

McIntyre

1974/75 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Nadine

 

McKim

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Computer Labs

Sue

 

McNaughton

1980/81

X

   

Library

Librarian, Kilbourne

Vernon

 

McNeil

1987/88

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Juanita

 

Mead

1971/72 - 1987/88

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Eileen

 

Meers

1980/81 - 1989/90

X

   

English

Teacher, Linworth

Kerry

 

Mehollin

1985/86 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Speech Pathologist

Linda

 

Meinelt

1981/82 - 1990/91

X

   

Library

Librarian, Kilbourne, WKHS

Rosemarie

R.

Menapace

1984/85 - 1998/99

X

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Tutor

Curtis

 

Mencer

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

Music

Teacher

Daine

 

Merril

1977/78

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Charles

W

Merrilees

1969/70 - 1975/76

X

   

Administration

Asst. Principal

James

 

Miles

1988/89 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Athletic Trainer

H

 

Miles

1971/72 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Robert

 

Miller

1983/84 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Lisa

 

Miller

1984/85

X

   

Art

Teacher

John

 

Miller

1969/70 - 1975/76

X

   

Administration

Kilbourne Principal

Elaine

 

Miller

1986/87

X

   

???

???

Jannette

 

Milligan

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Kathy

 

Mills

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Administration

Registrar

Ina

 

Milroy

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Education Assistant

Thomas

 

Molnar

1975/76 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

C

 

Monfort

1996/97

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Bud

 

Monska

1969/70 - 1976/77

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Nancy

 

Montgomery

1969/70

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Mark

 

Moore

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Lunchroom

Charlee

 

Moore

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

X

Home Economics

Teacher

Flora

 

Moore

2000/01

 

X

 

Administration

Assistant Principal

Jeanine

 

Moos

1985/86 - 1988/89

X

   

Secretary

Registrar

Marian

 

Moran

1972/73 - 1983/84

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Dorothy

 

Morgan

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Jay

 

Moyer

1978/79 - 1987/88

X

   

Music

Teacher

Carol

 

Moyer

1979/80 - 1988/89

X

   

Business

???

Carol

A

Moyer

1990/91 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Secretary

Special Assignments

Maureen

 

Mugavin

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Anita

K.

Mughrabi

1983/84 - 1985/86

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

ACE Unit

Alexis

 

Murray

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Nancianne

 

Nardone

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

Library

Librarian, Kilbourne

Don

 

Nathan

1989/90

X

   

Music

Teacher

Shirley

 

Nault

1969/70 - 1986/87

X

   

Business

Teacher

Patricia

 

Needham

1988/89 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Attendance

Dave

 

Neely

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Administration

Asst. Dean

Joe

 

Nelson

1982/83

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Lynn

 

Nelson

1988/89 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Christine

 

Neumann

1999/00

 

X

 

Mathematics

???

Keri

 

Newcomb

1999/00 - 2000/01

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Jodi

 

Nichols

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Administration

Secretary

Ethel

 

Nicols

1970/71 - 1973/74

X

   

English

Teacher

Bonnie

 

Nicpon

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Patricia

 

Niehoff-Smith

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, Arabic

Sue

 

Nipp

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Speech/Language

Helen

 

Niver

1981/82 - 1984/85

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Ruth Ann

 

Norris

1995/96 - 2000/01

 

X

 

Family/Consumer Science

Teacher

R

 

Norris

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Business

Teacher

William

K

Northrup

1989/90 - 1996/97

 

X

 

Administration

Principal

Ralph

E.

Nusken

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Marjorie

 

Oberkoetter

1974/75 - 1976 77

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Jodi

 

Odgers

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Library

Librarian

Carolyn

 

Oppenheimer

1982/83 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Linda

 

Orlik

1979/80 - 1985/86

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Susan

 

O'Rourke

1998/99

 

X

 

Music

Band Teacher

James

 

Ort

1970/71 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Kilbourne Counselor

Sally

 

Orthoefer

1979/80 - 1985/86

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

James

 

Paces

1975/76 - 1980/81

X

   

Social Studies, Administration

Teacher, Assistant Principal

Frauke

 

Palmer

1980/81 - 1990/91

X

   

Science, Mathematics

Teacher

Chuck

 

Palmer

1980/81 - 2000/01

X

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Cynthia

 

Papp

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Academic Assistant

Wilda

 

Pappas

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Food Service

Cook, East Cafeteria

Elizabetta

 

Parrett

1969/70 - 1978/79

X

   

Foreign Language, English

Teacher

Jerry

 

Parsons

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Music

Teacher

Helmut

 

Partecke

1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

???

Alex

 

Pashovich

1969/70 - 1985/86

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, Department Coordinator

Lynn

 

Patterson

1982/83

X

   

Driver Education

Drivers Education

David

 

Payne

1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Carol

 

Payne

1973/74

X

     

???

Frank

 

Pees

1970/71 - 1977/78

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Ruthella

 

Penrod

1979/80 - 1987/88

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Wendy

 

Perkins

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Melinda

 

Peters

1998/99

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Gerri

 

Petros

1978/79 - 1980/81

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Viet

 

Pham

1991/92 - 1995/96

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Mary Beth

 

Pierce

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Family/Consumer Science

Teacher

Rod

 

Pierce

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Industrial Technology

Teacher

Ginny

 

Pietrangelo

1985/86 - 1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Ron

 

Pilatowski

1992/93 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Galen

T.

Pinkham

1978/79

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Roger

 

Pinnicks

1969/70 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Science

Teacher

David

 

Polk

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

English

Teacher, Activities Coordinator

Tom

 

Pollock

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Chiyo

 

Popeko

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Ron

 

Porta

1980/81 - 1991/92

X

   

Guidance, Administration

Counselor, Asst. Principal, Principal

Suzanne

 

Porter

1989/90

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Pat

 

Porter

1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Head Night Custodian

Margo

 

Postak

1993/94 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Physical Ed & Health

Teacher

Jim

 

Postle

1979/80 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Susan

 

Poterfield

1971/72

X

   

Guidance

Guidance Councelor

Ann

 

Potter

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor, Kilbourne

Lori

 

Povisil

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Ralph

 

Powell

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Scott

 

Prebles

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Administration

Principal

Donna

 

Preston

1977/78 - 2001/02

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Gerald

 

Prince

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Central Office Administration

Asst. Superintendent

Sharon

 

Prince

1984/85 - 1986/87

X

   

English

Teacher

James

 

Probasco

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

T

 

Proctor

1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Rick

 

Proietti

1984/85 - 1986/87

X

   

Science

Teacher

Barbara

 

Provost

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

George

 

Purtee

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Peggy

 

Pyron

1969/70 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Chris

 

Qualls

1993/94

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Connie

 

Quilter

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Sheila

 

Raisfeck

1979/80

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Julie

 

Raitch

1995/96 - 1996/97

 

X

 

Guidance

???

Tonya

 

Ramey

1999/00

 

X

 

English

???

Kimberly

 

Randall

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher

Carl

 

Reed

1984/85

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Lynn

 

Reichenbach(Pyron)

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

English

Teacher

Melanie

 

Reiley

1991/92

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Kenneth

 

Renschler

1969/70

X

   

Music

Teacher

Ernest

 

Rensi

1973/74

X

   

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Carl

 

Reynolds

1982/83

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Kilbourne

Karen

 

Reynolds

1978/79 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Kathy

 

Riblet

1977/78 - 1978/79

X

   

???

Teacher,Linworth

Glynda

 

Rice

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Kathryn

 

Richards

1969/70 - 1974/75

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Cindy

 

Richardson

1993/94

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Roy

 

Richendollar

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Carolyn

 

Rickert

1974/75 - 1975/76

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Christine

 

Ricketts

1973/74 - 1974/75

X

   

English

Teacher

Peter

 

Riddle

1997/98

 

X

 

Administration

???

Judy

 

Rieder

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary, Administrative Services

David

 

Riegel

1970/71 - 1997/98

X

X

 

Art

Teacher

Stanley

 

Robinett

1969/70 - 1989/90

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Courtenay

 

Robinson

1983/84 - 1990/91

X

   

English

Teacher

Joy

 

Rogers

1981/82 - 1984/85

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor, Kilbourne

Paul

 

Roman

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

SBH Teacher

Sue

 

Rosenberg(Bookwalter)

1972/73 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Melinda

 

Rosenburg

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Carrie

 

Ross

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Wynne

 

Ross

1985/86 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Deborah

 

Rossi-Cook

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Charles

 

Rousculp

1970/71 - 1983/84

X

   

English

Teacher, English Chair, Linworth

Brad

 

Routson

1975/76 - 1984/85

X

   

English

Teacher

Marianne

 

Rovnyak

1983/84 - 1990/91

X

   

Administration

Assistant Principal

Kathy

 

Rowe

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Registrar

Kerry Jo

 

Rubadue

1990/91 - 1993/94

 

X

 

English

Academic Assistant

Travis

 

Rupp

1998/99 - 2000/01

 

X

 

Jobs for Grads

Job for Grads

Gary

 

Rusk

1969/70 - 1987/88

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Ruth Ann

 

Rusk

1979/80 - 2001/02

X

   

Science, Special Educaton

Lab Technician, Teacher, Aide

Tom

 

Rutan

1975/76 - 1977/78

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Beth

 

Sagstetter

1969/70

X

   

Food Service

Cook, West Cafeteria

Grace

 

Sanders(Brumfield)(Galbreath)

1977/78 - 2001/02

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Martha

 

Savage

1971/72 - 1998/99

X

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Thomas

 

Savon

1969/70 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Patricia

 

Saylor

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

Foreign Language, English

Teacher

Jim

 

Schaffer

1993/94

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

???

Joshua

 

Schairbaum

2000/01

 

X

 

Alternative Learning

Alternative Learning

Jane

 

Schieser

1969/70 - 1976/77

X

   

English

Teacher

Jane

 

Schiller

1974/75

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Rose

 

Schley

1971/72 - 1972/73

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Rose

 

Schlosser

1987/88 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Hedwig

 

Schmidt

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Becky

 

Schmidt

1972/73 - 1998/99

X

   

Business

Teacher

Cyndee

 

Schoenhoff

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Clare

 

Schortgen

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Constance

 

Schreiner

1970/71 - 1971/72

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Connie

 

Schwerin

1986/87

X

   

???

???

Phil

 

Scott

1984/85 - 1992/93

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Psychologist

Jackie

 

Scott

1985/86 - 1988/89

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher, Kilbourne

S

 

Scott

1994/95

 

X

 

Business

Teacher

Susan

 

Scott

1999/00

 

X

 

Job for Grads

Job for Grads

Jim

 

Scowden

1974/75 - 1998/99

X

X

X

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Robert

 

Seaman

1983/84 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Jacqueline

 

Searle

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Rich

 

Seils

1985/86 - 2001/02

 

X

X

Administration

Director, Co-Curricular

Stephen

 

Seisman

1970/71

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Helen

 

Seizert

1969/70 - 1984/85

X

   

Science

Teacher

Jan

 

Sellers

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Louise

 

Severance

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Food Service

Cook, West Cafeteria, Manager

Virginia

 

Severns

1970/71 - 1978/79

X

   

Secretary

Student Center, Treasurer

Sheila

 

Sferrella

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Terry

 

Shafer

1983/84 - 2001/02

X

X

X

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Mark

 

Shannon

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Diane

 

Sharpe

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary, Administrative Services

Jennifer

 

Shaver

1999/00

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Cindy

 

Shaver

1987/88 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitor/Assistants/Aides, Secretary

Aide, Student Services

Kathryn

 

Shaw

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, West Cafeteria

Pauline

 

Shaw

1983/84 - 1993/94

X

   

Science

Teacher

Ed

 

Shay

1974/75 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher, Linworth

Sonal

 

Sheth

1994/95 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Jane

 

Shindele

1979/80 - 1980/81

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Joan

 

Shindle

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, East Cafeteria

Cindy

 

Shock

1984/85

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Brenda

 

Shy(Demos-Kearns)

1976/77 - 2001/02

X

   

Art

Teacher

Bill

 

Sickinger

1977/78 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Business

Teacher

William

 

Siders

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Mary

 

Sidman

1978/79 - 1980/81

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Shirley

 

Siegle

1989/90 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Melissa

 

Sigrist

1985/86 - 1987/88

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Evelyn

 

Simcox

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

English

Teacher

Sue

 

Simonsen (Beck)

1969/70 - 1973/74

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

John

 

Sims

1982/83 - 1987/88

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Kilbourne

Deb

 

Sittler

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Principal's Office, Receptionist

Joseph

 

Sjostrom

1978/79 - 1980/81

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher, Linworth

JoEllen

 

Skelly

1978/79

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Arnold

 

Skidmore

1978/79

X

   

Central Office Administration

Asst. Superintendant

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

David

 

Slaughter

1987/88 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Patricia

 

Smeaton

1982/83 - 1983/84

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Gary

 

Smith

1975/76 - 1995/96

X

X

 

Vocational, English

Teacher

Sue

 

Smith

1984/85 - 1987/88

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Tutor, I/SG

Dana

 

Smith

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Jessica

 

Smith

1982/83 - 1983/84

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

L/D Tutor

Wendy

 

Smock

1985/86 - 1986/87

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Connie

 

Sneary

1993/94 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Stan

 

Snouffer

1972/73 - 1982/83

X

   

Art

Teacher

Diane

 

Snouffer

1984/85 - 1987/88

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Kristin

 

Snyder

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Leslie

R.

Snyder

1989/90 - 2001/02

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Jennifer

 

Souter

1995/96

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

B.

 

Spangler

1971/72 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Dan

 

Spears

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

June

 

Speicher

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

English

Teacher

Sharon

 

Spung

1980/81 - 1982/83

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

L

 

Stambaugh

1994/95

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Mara

 

Stark

1991/92

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Rosemarie

 

Steger

1971/72

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Pat

 

Stegman

1988/89 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Paul

 

Stein

1979/80 - 1981/82

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Anna

 

Stein

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Martie

 

Stein

1981/82 - 1989/90

X

 

X

Custodial Services

Custodian, Kilbourne, Head WKHS

Debbie

 

Steinhaus

1999/00

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Education Assistant

John

E

Steitz

1969/70 - 1982/83

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jerri

 

Stephan

1969/70 - 1992/93

X

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher, Coord. Drug Ed.

Gerry

 

Stephan

1978/79

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Ira

 

Stewart

1969/70 - 1982/83

X

   

Food Service

Cook, East Cafeteria

Emilie

 

Stewart

1984/85 - 1985/86

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Ann

 

Stierman

1984/85 - 1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Tutor/I/SGT

Nedra

 

Stimpfle

1969/70

X

   

English

Teacher

Nancy

 

Stohs

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Natalie

 

Stoner

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Carol

 

Stopa

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Sherry

 

Stradley

1974/75

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

S

 

Strohl

1996/97

 

X

 

Guidance

Counselor

Martha

 

Studer

1974/75 - 1977/78

X

   

English

Teacher

Richard

 

Studer

1971/72 - 1975/76

X

   

Social Studies, Administration

Teacher, Assistant Principal

JeanAnn

 

Studer

1969/70

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Carol

 

Stuessy

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Science

Teacher

Linda

 

Suciu

1980/81

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Elizabeth

 

Surface

1974/75 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Ruth

 

Swabb(Rusk)

1970/71 - 1981/82

X

   

Science

Aide

Diana

 

Swanger(Slater)

1995/01

 

X

 

Applied Academics

Mentorship

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dana

 

Swick

1973/74 - 1974/75

X

   

Central Office Administration

Superintendent

Krista

 

Taracuk

1984/85 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Library

Librarian

Greg

 

Taylor

1990/91 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Music

Teacher

Cheryl

 

Taylor

1984/85 - 1986/87

X

   

Mathematics

Academic Assistant

George

 

Taylor

1969/70 - 1980/81

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Cassandra

 

Tellier

1973/74

X

   

Art

Teacher

Richard

 

Termeer

1969/70 - 1975/76

X

   

Social Studies, Administration

Teacher, Athletic Director

Bob

 

Terry

1979/80 - 1980/81

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Polly

 

Tewart

1970/71 - 1988/89

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Frances

 

Thompson

1970/71

X

   

English

Teacher

Wendy

 

Thompson

1987/88 - 1992/93

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Erik

 

Thompson

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics, Science

Academic Assistant, Teacher

Grace

 

Thompson

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

C.W.

 

Thompson

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Lunchroom

Tavia

 

Thuener

1989/90 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Bagel Shop

Charlie

 

Tilley

1979/80 - 1983/84

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Brenda

 

Toler

1991/92 - 1997/98

 

X

 

Administration

Asst. Principal

Carol

 

Toprani

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Principal's Office

Sherry

 

Torrens

1975/76

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Kim

 

Trail? Myers?(Troutner)

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Science

Teacher

G.

 

Travis

1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Mark

 

Trego

1984/85

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Academic Assistant

Libbie

 

Trott

1999/00

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Doug

 

Troutner

1985/86 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Mathematics

Teacher

Dave

 

Tschiegg

1970/71 - 1985/86

X

   

Music

Teacher

Sharon

 

Turner

1980/81

X

   

Art

Teacher, Kilbourne

Alex

 

Turner

 

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Rachel

 

Turner

1985/86 - 1986/87

X

   

English, Social Studies

Tutor

Nina

 

Urbank

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Library, Social Studies

Aide, Academic Assistant

Ken

 

Valentine

1969/70 - 1992/93

X

X

 

Guidance

Counselor

Jim

 

Van Arsdall

1971/72 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Hollace

 

Van Hala

1970/71 - 1973 74

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Sally

 

Vance

1985/86 - 2001/02

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Harvey

 

Vance

1969/70 - 1973/74

X

   

English

Teacher

Doug

 

Vaughn

1996/97 - 1997/98

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Jeff

 

Vincent

1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jane

 

Virgallito

1971/72

X

   

English

Teacher

Janet

 

Vogt(Myers)

1975/76 - 2001/02

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed., Guidance

Teacher, Counselor

Debbie

 

Voisin

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Betty

 

Waki

1969/70

X

   

Art

Teacher

Cathie

 

Walker

1986/87 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Teresa

 

Wallace

1990/91 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Carol

 

Wallen

1972/73 - 1990/91

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Buz

 

Wallen

1989/90

X

   

Parking Attendant

Parking Attendant

Neil

 

Walter

1971/72 - 1998/99

X

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Evelyn

 

Wampler

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

 

X

English

Teacher

Paul

 

Ward Jr.

1971/72

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Karen

 

Washabau

1970/71 - 1974/75

X

   

English

Teacher

Louise

C.

Watters

1969/70 - 1977/78

X

   

Guidance

Guidance Councelor

Pat

 

Wax

1983/84 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Business

Teacher

Robert

 

Wayland

1970/71 - 1974/75

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Len

 

Weatherby

1972/73 - 1978/79

X

   

Business

Teacher

Craig

 

Weaver

1984/85 - 1985/86

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Health Teacher

Sandra

 

Weilnau

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Bonnie

 

Weinberg

1971/72 - 1976/77

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Jane

 

Weislogel

1982/83 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Resource Room

Gail

 

Weissfeld(Gay)

1976/77 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Stephen

 

Weissman

1971/72 - 1974/75

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Nancy

 

Welch

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Academic Assistant

Page

 

Welch

1991/92

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Elizabeth

 

Wellman(Larson)

1979/80 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Rosie

 

Wendt

1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Rebecca

 

Werle

1988/89

X

   

???

???

P.R.

 

West

1995/96 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Administration

Intervention

Phyllis

 

Wetters

1985/86 - 1987/88

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Alexander

 

Wheatly

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Custodial Services