Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Thomas Worthington Alumni and Friends
Teachers and Staff C - F

Home

About This Site
Our Sponsors
Teachers!
Message Forum/Guest Book
Linworth
Looking for...?
Class of '00
Class of '98
Class of '90
Class of '86
Class of '85
Class of '84
Class of '83
Class of '82
Class of '81
Class of '80
Class of '79
Class of '78
Class of '76
Class of '74
Class of '73
Class of '72
Class of '70
Class of '60
Class of '59
Class of '58
Class of '57
Class of '55
Class of '53
Class of '52
Class of '51
Sponsor this Site
Alumni Links
Travel/Reunion Supplies/Hotel info

Enter subhead content here

First Name

M/I

Last Name

Year

WHS

TWHS

WKHS

Department

Title

Kelly

 

Cable

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Merrlyn

 

Cahill

1983/84 - 1990/91

X

   

English

Teacher

Sharon

 

Callaaros

1990/91

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Eileen

 

Calvey

1992/93 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Nell

 

Campbell

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Resource

Grace

 

Campbell

1982/83 - 1989/90

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Judy

 

Campbell

1984/85 - 1991/92

 

X

 

Tutor

Tutor

Steve

 

Cannon

1976/77

X

   

Art

Teacher

D

 

Cardanas

1997/98

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Roberta

 

Carey

1969/70

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Pat

 

Carey

1977/78 - 1980/81

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

George

 

Carney

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Central Office Administration

Superintendent

Joanne

 

Carpenter

1996/97 - 1997/98

 

X

 

English

Academic Assistant

Marie

 

Caruso

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

ISS

George

 

Caruso

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

SBH

David

P.

Cavanaugh

1970/71 - 1980/81

X

   

Administration

Principal

Marsha

 

Cavanaugh

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Tim

 

Cave

1995/96

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Aurel

G.

Cazan

1969/70

X

   

English

Teacher

T.K.

 

Cellar

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Guidance

Counselor

Jean

 

Cellar

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Food Service

Cook, Manager

Randy

 

Chadwell

1991/92 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Nell

 

Chapman

1988/89 - 1991/92

 

X

X

Vocational & Special Ed

SLD Resource Room

Debra

 

Chapman

1985/86 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Robin

 

Charles

1987/88 - 1993/94

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Nancy

 

Charlton

1982/83 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Ron

 

Charlton

2001/02

 

X

 

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Helen

 

Charlton

1969/70 - 1973/74

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Melody

 

Childers

1989/90 - 1990/91

X

   

Secretary

Secretary, Linworth

Roberta

 

Chrisman

1972/73 - 1985/86

X

   

Music

Teacher

Matt

 

Chrispin

1991/92

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Academic Assistant

Sharon

S.

Clemans

1981/82 - 2001/02

X

   

Business

Teacher

Richard

 

Cleveland

1991/92

 

X

 

Custodial Services

Custodian

Randy

 

Clinger

1993/94 - 1994/95

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

???

Larry

 

Close

1970/71 - 1990/91

X

   

Science

Teacher

Mary

 

Coe

1971/72

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Diane

 

Coffman

1981/82 - 1983/84

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Tutor

Al

 

Colon

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Robert

L.

Colvin

1982/83

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Joan

 

Commons

1981/82

X

   

Tutor

Tutor

Jodie

 

Condren

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Sheri

 

Conn

2000/01

 

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Alice

 

Connor

1970/71 - 1972/73

X

   

English

Teacher

Mary(Beth)

E.

Conway

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Susan

 

Coppess

1971/72

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

Ruth

 

Coulter

1969/70 - 1980/81

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Eileen

 

Covell

1989/90

X

   

English

Academic Assistant

Kim

 

Covell-Sewel/Mauer

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Madonna

 

Cowell

1969/70

X

   

Food Service

Cook, East Cafeteria

Ruth

 

Cowgill

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Andy

 

Cox

1994/95 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Frank

 

Cozze

1969/70 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Randy

 

Creviston

1997/98 - 1999/00

 

X

 

Social Studies

Academic Assitstant, Teacher

Jacque

 

Cross

1974/75 - 1982/83

X

   

Art, Administration

Teacher, Asst. Principal

Virginia

 

Crowley

1984/85 - 1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Interdisciplinary Studies

Barbara

 

Cuckler

1979/80 - 1998/99

X

X

 

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Beth

 

Cullinan

1984/85 - 1985/86

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Lorraine

 

Curtin

1986/87 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Rose

 

Daiga

1992/93 -2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Jocelyn

 

Damadora

1999/00

 

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Mary

 

Damsel

1978/79 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

William

 

Damsel

1978/79 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jon

 

Daup

1979/80 - 1986/87

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Donna

 

Davis

1973/74 - 1976/77

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Carol

 

Davis

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides, Secretary

Aide, Secretary

Jo Dee

 

Davis

1984/85 - 1990/91

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Jan

 

Davis

1982/83 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Helen

 

Davis

1969/70 - 1990/91

X

   

Nurse

Nurse, Kilbourne

Ann

 

Davis

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Julie

 

Davis

1997/98 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Guidance

Counselor

Mike

 

Davis

1985/86

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Donna

 

Dawson

1984/85 - 1994/95

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

David

L.

Dayton

1969/70

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Jane

 

DeBoer(Brown)

1982/83 - 1992/93

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Warren

 

Decker

1976/77 - 1987/88

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian, Main Campus

Norma

 

Dellinger

1989/90 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Nancy

 

Demarchi

1991/92 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Brenda

 

Demo-Kearns

1985/86 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Art

Teacher

Patricia

 

Demy

2000/01 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Psychologist

Michelle

 

Denison

1998/99

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Ellen

 

Denkewalter

1971/72 - 1980/81

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Study Hall Monitor

Hershel

 

Denner

1974/75 - 1977/78

X

   

Music

Teacher

Bruce

 

Denton

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Special Education

???

Dave

 

Devine

1988/89 - 2001/02

X

 

X

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Justin

 

DeWolfe

2000/01

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Cheryl

 

Dickson

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Mathmatics

Academic Assistant

Greg

 

Diffendal

1969/70 - 1971/72

X

   

Business

Teacher

Judy

 

Dillon

1979/80 - 1996/97

X

X

 

Guidance

Secretary

Melanie

 

Dirck

2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Pat

 

Ditmars

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher, French

Cindy

 

Dixon

1992/93

 

X

 

Vocational & Special Ed

Teacher

Jennifer

 

Dominach

1996/97 - 1998/99

 

X

 

Library

Library Assistant

Eric

 

Doolittle

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Art

Teacher

Doug

 

Dosky

1998/99 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Phyllis

 

Dreiman

1990/91 - 1992/93

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Marion

 

Driehorst

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Business

Teacher

Winifred

 

Drumm

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Lori

 

Dubetz

1988/89

X

   

???

???

Penelope

 

Duffey

1972/73 - 1975/76

X

   

Home Economics

Teacher

Betty

 

Dunstan

1983/84

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

Kathy

 

Durham

1985/86 - 1987/88

X

   

Secretary

Secretary, West Unit

Jodi

 

Eaton

1999/00

 

X

 

English

???

Betty

 

Eberle

1972/73 - 1990/91

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Patricia

 

Eblin

1981/82 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Pam

 

Ebun

1979/80

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Arlene

 

Eck

1975/76 - 1979/80

X

   

English

Teacher

Coleen

 

Edwards

1999/00 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

???

Mel

 

Effron

1969/70 - 1986/87

X

   

Industrial Arts, Vocational & Special Ed.

Teacher

M

 

Eicher

1996/97

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Melanie

 

Eierk

2000/01

 

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher

Les

 

Eisenhart

1969/70 - 1981/82

X

   

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Kay

 

Elder

1995/96 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Foreign Languagae

Teacher

Carmelita

 

Elder

1989/90 - 1991/92

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

Judy

 

Elgin

1981/82 - 1982/83

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Pat

 

Elien

1985/86

X

   

Food Service

Cook

Jennifer

 

Elin

1975/76 - 2001/02

X

   

Physical Education & Health

Teacher

Marilyn

 

Ellis

1969/70

X

   

Social Studies

Teacher

Mark

 

Ellwood

1978/79 - 2001/02

X

X

 

Social Studies

Teacher

Carol

 

Emery

1977/78

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Bruce

 

Emery

1976/77 - 1978/79

X

   

Central Office Administration

Director of Elementary

Tina

 

Esquinas

1992/93 - 1995/96

 

X

 

Secretary

Secretary

Gayle

 

Esterley

1972/73

X

   

English

Teacher

Clyde

 

Evans

1987/88 - 1989/90

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Linda

 

Evans

1995/96 - 1997/98

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Audrey

 

Evans

1969/70 - 1970/71

X

   

Library

Librarian

Phillip

 

Everett

1969/70

X

   

Administration

Asst. Principal

Dale

 

Everett

1969/70

X

   

Science

Lab Assistant

Rejeana

 

Everhart

1989/90

X

   

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Aide

Connie

 

Fais

1986/87 - 1993/94

 

X

 

Mathematics

Teacher

Mike

 

Faler

1981/82

X

   

Industrial Arts/Technology

Teacher

Ana

 

Farach

1982/83 - 1985/86

X

   

Foreign Language

Teacher

Mary Jane

 

Feather

1969/70 - 1972/73

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Sheral

L.

Ferguson

1984/85 - 1989/90

X

   

Social Studies

Academic Assistant, Teacher

Sara

 

Ferrar

1983/84 - 1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Education

SBH Aide

Sandy

 

Ferris

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Monitors/Assistants/Aides

Student Services

Cheryl

 

Ferry

1988/89 - 1989/90

X

   

Secretary

Receptionist

Mary

 

Feusner

1969/70 - 1980/81

X

   

English

Teacher

Joan

 

Finger

1980/81

X

   

Guidance

Secretary

Betty

 

Finocchi

1979/80 - 1985/86

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Kilbourne

Janet

 

Fish

1990/91 - 2001/02

 

X

 

English

Teacher

Michael

 

Fitsko

1975/76 - 1978/79

X

   

Social Studies, Administration

Teacher,Dean

Margaret

 

Fledderjohann

1996/97 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Science

Academic Assistant

Delores

 

Florence

1975/76 - 1976/77

X

   

Secretary

Secretary

W.

 

Fluellen

1971/72

X

   

Custodial Services

Custodian

Ray

 

Foeller

1984/85

X

   

Maintenance

Maintenance

Dave

 

Fox

1979/80

X

   

Custodial Sercices

Custodian, Main Campus

Maryedna

 

Fox

1984/85 - 1990/91

X

   

Guidance

Counselor

Karen

 

Frank

1973/74 - 1986/87

X

   

Social Studies, English

Teacher

Karon

 

Frank(Gates)

1971/72 - 1991/92

X

   

Mathematics

Teacher

Carolee

 

Franklin

2000/01

 

X

 

Science

Teacher

Frances

 

Fresh

1979/80

X

   

Food Service

Cook, Main Campus

Patti

 

Frissora

1991/92 - 2001/02

 

X

 

Food Service

Cook

Lillian

 

Frissora(Messenheimer)

1970/71 - 1999/00

X

X

 

Foreign Language

Teacher, Spanish

John

 

Fryar

1983/84 - 1993/94

X

X

 

Music

Teacher

Amy

 

Fujimoto

1970/71

X

   

English

Teacher

Kathy

 

Fulks

1989/90

X

   

Vocational & Special Ed

Aide

Allen

 

Fuller

1978/79 - 2001/02

X

X

 

English

Teacher

Enter supporting content here